Difference between revisions of "Kernel-upstream-status"
From ArmadeusWiki
(→Main board) |
|||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" summary="APF27" | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" summary="APF27" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef;" | |- style="background:#efefef;" | ||
| − | | '''Device/Feature''' || '''APF27''' | + | | style="text-align:center;" | '''Device/Feature''' |
| + | | style="text-align:center;" | '''APF27''' | ||
| + | | style="text-align:center;" | '''APF51''' | ||
| + | | style="text-align:center;" | '''APF28''' | ||
| + | | style="text-align:center;" |'''Comment''' | ||
|---------------- | |---------------- | ||
| − | | '''MX27 (core)''' || style="text-align:center;background:#00ff00;" | '''UPSTREAM''' || | + | | '''MX27 (core)''' || style="text-align:center;background:#00ff00;" | '''UPSTREAM''' || '''TBD''' || '''TBD''' || |
|---------------- | |---------------- | ||
| − | | '''UART ''' || style="text-align:center;background:#00ff00;" | '''UPSTREAM''' || | + | | '''UART ''' || style="text-align:center;background:#00ff00;" | '''UPSTREAM''' || '''TBD''' || '''TBD''' || |
|---------------- | |---------------- | ||
| − | | '''NAND flash ''' || style="text-align:center;background:#00ff00;" | '''UPSTREAM''' || | + | | '''NAND flash ''' || style="text-align:center;background:#00ff00;" | '''UPSTREAM''' || '''TBD''' || '''TBD''' || |
|---------------- | |---------------- | ||
| − | | '''Network ''' || style="text-align:center;background:#00ff00;" | '''UPSTREAM''' || | + | | '''Network ''' || style="text-align:center;background:#00ff00;" | '''UPSTREAM''' || '''TBD''' || '''TBD''' || |
|---------------- | |---------------- | ||
| − | | '''Power management''' || style="text-align:center;background:#ffffff;" | '''TBD''' || | + | | '''Power management''' || style="text-align:center;background:#ffffff;" | '''TBD''' || '''TBD''' || '''TBD''' || |
|---------------- | |---------------- | ||
| − | | '''USB''' || style="text-align:center;background:#ffff00;" | '''BSP''' || trabucayre is working on it | + | | '''USB''' || style="text-align:center;background:#ffff00;" | '''BSP''' || '''TBD''' || '''TBD''' || trabucayre is working on it |
|---------------- | |---------------- | ||
| − | | '''SPI''' || style="text-align:center;background:#00ff00;" | '''UPSTREAM''' || | + | | '''SPI''' || style="text-align:center;background:#00ff00;" | '''UPSTREAM''' ||'''TBD''' || '''TBD''' || |
|---------------- | |---------------- | ||
| − | | '''I2C''' || style="text-align:center;background:#00ff00;" | '''UPSTREAM''' || | + | | '''I2C''' || style="text-align:center;background:#00ff00;" | '''UPSTREAM''' ||'''TBD''' || '''TBD''' || |
|---------------- | |---------------- | ||
| − | | '''MMC/SD''' || style="text-align:center;background:#ffff00;" | '''BSP''' || | + | | '''MMC/SD''' || style="text-align:center;background:#ffff00;" | '''BSP''' ||'''TBD''' || '''TBD''' || |
|---------------- | |---------------- | ||
| − | | '''PWM ''' || style="text-align:center;background:#00ff00;" | '''UPSTREAM''' || | + | | '''PWM ''' || style="text-align:center;background:#00ff00;" | '''UPSTREAM''' ||'''TBD''' || '''TBD''' || |
|---------------- | |---------------- | ||
| − | | '''Sahara''' || style="text-align:center;background:#00ff00;" | '''UPSTREAM (3.11)''' || | + | | '''Sahara''' || style="text-align:center;background:#00ff00;" | '''UPSTREAM (3.11)''' ||'''TBD''' || '''TBD''' || |
|---------------- | |---------------- | ||
| − | | '''MPEG''' || style="text-align:center;background:#ffffff;" | '''TBD''' || | + | | '''MPEG''' || style="text-align:center;background:#ffffff;" | '''TBD''' ||'''TBD''' || '''TBD''' || |
|---------------- | |---------------- | ||
| − | | '''Watchdog''' || style="text-align:center;background:#00ff00;" | '''UPSTREAM''' || | + | | '''Watchdog''' || style="text-align:center;background:#00ff00;" | '''UPSTREAM''' ||'''TBD''' || '''TBD''' || |
|---------------- | |---------------- | ||
| − | | '''CSI (CMOS Sensor Interface)''' || style="text-align:center;background:#ffffff;" | '''TBD''' || | + | | '''CSI (CMOS Sensor Interface)''' || style="text-align:center;background:#ffffff;" | '''TBD''' || '''TBD''' || '''TBD''' || |
|---------------- | |---------------- | ||
| − | | '''GPIO''' || style="text-align:center;background:#00ff00;" | '''UPSTREAM''' || | + | | '''GPIO''' || style="text-align:center;background:#00ff00;" | '''UPSTREAM''' ||'''TBD''' || '''TBD''' || |
|---------------- | |---------------- | ||
| − | | '''LED''' || style="text-align:center;background:#00ff00;" | '''UPSTREAM''' || | + | | '''LED''' || style="text-align:center;background:#00ff00;" | '''UPSTREAM''' ||'''TBD''' || '''TBD''' || |
|---------------- | |---------------- | ||
| − | | '''Framebuffer''' || style="text-align:center;background:#00ff00;" | '''UPSTREAM''' || | + | | '''Framebuffer''' || style="text-align:center;background:#00ff00;" | '''UPSTREAM''' ||'''TBD''' || '''TBD''' || |
|---------------- | |---------------- | ||
| − | | '''SSI/Audio''' || style="text-align:center;background:#ffffff;" | '''TBD''' || | + | | '''SSI/Audio''' || style="text-align:center;background:#ffffff;" | '''TBD''' ||'''TBD''' || '''TBD''' || |
|---------------- | |---------------- | ||
| − | | '''FPGA''' || style="text-align:center;background:#ffff00;" | '''BSP''' || | + | | '''FPGA''' || style="text-align:center;background:#ffff00;" | '''BSP''' ||'''TBD''' || '''TBD''' || |
|---------------- | |---------------- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:44, 11 November 2013
Legend
| Device/Feature | Legend Color |
| UPSTREAM | |
| BSP | |
| NOT SUPPORTED |
Main board
| Device/Feature | APF27 | APF51 | APF28 | Comment |
| MX27 (core) | UPSTREAM | TBD | TBD | |
| UART | UPSTREAM | TBD | TBD | |
| NAND flash | UPSTREAM | TBD | TBD | |
| Network | UPSTREAM | TBD | TBD | |
| Power management | TBD | TBD | TBD | |
| USB | BSP | TBD | TBD | trabucayre is working on it |
| SPI | UPSTREAM | TBD | TBD | |
| I2C | UPSTREAM | TBD | TBD | |
| MMC/SD | BSP | TBD | TBD | |
| PWM | UPSTREAM | TBD | TBD | |
| Sahara | UPSTREAM (3.11) | TBD | TBD | |
| MPEG | TBD | TBD | TBD | |
| Watchdog | UPSTREAM | TBD | TBD | |
| CSI (CMOS Sensor Interface) | TBD | TBD | TBD | |
| GPIO | UPSTREAM | TBD | TBD | |
| LED | UPSTREAM | TBD | TBD | |
| Framebuffer | UPSTREAM | TBD | TBD | |
| SSI/Audio | TBD | TBD | TBD | |
| FPGA | BSP | TBD | TBD |
Dev board
| Device/Feature | APF27DEV | Comment |
| RTC | UPSTREAM | |
| ADC (max1027) | BSP | |
| DAC (MCP5821) | TBD | |
| CAN | TBD | |
| HDMI | TBD | |
| Touchscreen | TBD | |
| Backlight | TBD | |
| LCD | TBD |