Difference between revisions of "Footprints"
From ArmadeusWiki
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" | {| border="1" cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" align="center" | ||
|- style="background:#efefef;" align="center" | |- style="background:#efefef;" align="center" | ||
| − | ! Module\software !! Mentor PAD !! Kicad !! Eagle | + | ! Module\software !! Mentor PAD !! Mentor PAD export !! Kicad !! Eagle |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | [[APF9328]] || no || no || no | + | | [[APF9328]] || no || no || no || no |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | [[APF27]] || no || no || no | + | | [[APF27]] || no || no || no || no |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | [[APF51]] || no || no || no | + | | [[APF51]] || no || no || no || no |
|- align="center" | |- align="center" | ||
| − | | [[APF28]] || no || no || no | + | | [[APF28]] || no || no || no || no |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:18, 18 January 2012
Page under construction...
Informations on this page are not guaranteed !!
To develop a board with an APFxx module, a symbol/footprint component is necessary.
| Module\software | Mentor PAD | Mentor PAD export | Kicad | Eagle |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| APF9328 | no | no | no | no |
| APF27 | no | no | no | no |
| APF51 | no | no | no | no |
| APF28 | no | no | no | no |